Return home!
 
 
 
Results Archives - | 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | |
2022 Formula 3 Australian Drivers Championship
Round 2 2022, The Bend Motorsport Park


Session : Qualifying 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Trent Grubel Tim Macrow Racing - Dallara F312/16
Championship
1:42.7636
2 Noah Sands Gilmour Racing - Dallara F308/11
Championship
1:43.3008 0.5372
3 Ryan How Tim Macrow Racing - Dallara F308/11
Championship
1:44.4510 1.6874
4 Ryan Astley 99 Motorsport - Dallara F308/11
Championship
1:45.6944 2.9308
5 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F305/07
Championship/National
1:47.0142 4.2506
6 Chris Slusarski Slusarski Racing - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
1:47.5341 4.7705
7 Gerrit Ruff Ruff Racing - Dallara F305/07
Championship/National
1:47.6637 4.9001
8 Bo Jensen R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F302/04
Championship/National
1:50.5397 7.7761
9 Matthew Roesler Roesler Motorsport - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
1:53.3272 10.5636
10 Paul DiBiase DiBiase Motorsport - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
1:53.9093 11.1457
11 Ross McAlpine Tim Macrow Racing - Mygale M08/11
Championship
1:56.2610 13.4974
12 Matthew Woodland Team Woodland - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
1:58.0242 15.2606
13 Ben Taylor Tim Macrow Racing - Dallara F308/11
Championship
1:59.5887 16.8251
14 Mitchell Neilson R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F308/11
Championship
No Time Recorded


Session : Race 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Trent Grubel Tim Macrow Racing - Dallara F312/16
Championship
15:52.4733
2 Noah Sands Gilmour Racing - Dallara F308/11
Championship
16:04.0836
3 Ryan Astley 99 Motorsport - Dallara F308/11
Championship
16:25.1162
4 Ben Taylor Tim Macrow Racing - Dallara F308/11
Championship
16:26.5557
5 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F305/07
Championship/National
16:28.7875
6 Gerrit Ruff Ruff Racing - Dallara F305/07
Championship/National
16:38.7892
7 Chris Slusarski Slusarski Racing - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
16:41.7068
8 Bo Jensen R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F302/04
Championship/National
17:21.3741
9 Ross McAlpine Tim Macrow Racing - Mygale M08/11
Championship
17:44.6602
10 Matthew Roesler Roesler Motorsport - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
17:51.4525
11 Paul DiBiase DiBiase Motorsport - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
+1 Lap
12 Matthew Woodland Team Woodland - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
DNF (Spin) Lap 4
13 Ryan How Tim Macrow Racing - Dallara F308/11
Championship
DNS (Mechanical) 0 Laps
14 Mitchell Neilson R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F308/11
Championship
DNS (Gearbox) 0 Laps


Session : Race 2
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Trent Grubel Tim Macrow Racing - Dallara F312/16
Championship
17:47.8189
2 Mitchell Neilson R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F308/11
Championship
17:56.1421
3 Noah Sands Gilmour Racing - Dallara F308/11
Championship
18:00.7553
4 Ryan How Tim Macrow Racing - Dallara F308/11
Championship
18:14.8031
5 Ben Taylor Tim Macrow Racing - Dallara F308/11
Championship
18:18.8643
6 Ryan Astley 99 Motorsport - Dallara F308/11
Championship
18:24.1889
7 Gerrit Ruff Ruff Racing - Dallara F305/07
Championship/National
18:37.0850
8 Chris Slusarski Slusarski Racing - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
18:40.5028
9 Paul DiBiase DiBiase Motorsport - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
19:18.0966
10 Ross McAlpine Tim Macrow Racing - Mygale M08/11
Championship
19:39.5699
11 Matthew Roesler Roesler Motorsport - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
+1 Lap
12 Matthew Woodland Team Woodland - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
+1 Lap
13 Bo Jensen R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F302/04
Championship/National
DNF (Fuel Pressure) Lap 9
14 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F305/07
Championship/National
DNF (Spin) Lap 8


Session : Race 3
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Trent Grubel Tim Macrow Racing - Dallara F312/16
Championship
26:50.0829
2 Noah Sands Gilmour Racing - Dallara F308/11
Championship
27:04.7313
3 Mitchell Neilson R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F308/11
Championship
27:28.8092
4 Ryan Astley 99 Motorsport - Dallara F308/11
Championship
27:29.9236
5 Ben Taylor Tim Macrow Racing - Dallara F308/11
Championship
27:54.3285
6 Ryan How Tim Macrow Racing - Dallara F308/11
Championship
27:57.6043
7 Chris Slusarski Slusarski Racing - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
27:59.3997
8 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F305/07
Championship/National
28:01.3456
9 Gerrit Ruff Ruff Racing - Dallara F305/07
Championship/National
28:16.1261
10 Paul DiBiase DiBiase Motorsport - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
+1 Lap
11 Matthew Roesler Roesler Motorsport - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
+1 Lap
12 Matthew Woodland Team Woodland - Tatuus FT50
Invitational
+1 Lap
13 Ross McAlpine Tim Macrow Racing - Mygale M08/11
Championship
DNF (Mechanical) Lap 13
14 Bo Jensen R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F302/04
Championship/National
DNF (Driveshaft) Lap 6