Return home!
 
 
 
 
Results Archives - | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | |
2018 Formula 3 Australian Drivers Championship
Round 5 2018, Wakefield Park


Session : Qualifying 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
53.3970
2 Cameron Shields McDonalds Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
53.4988 0.1018
3 Nathan Gotch AGI Sport - Dallara F307
State
55.7929 2.3959
4 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
National
56.0916 2.6946
5 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F304
National
57.5119 4.1149
6 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing
National
58.2472 4.8502
7 Gerrit Ruff Ruff Racing - Dallara F307
National
59.7326 6.3356
8 Greg Muddle FRCA - Dallara F301
State
1:00.1929 6.7959
9 Ron Coath FRCA - Dallara F307
State
1:01.1445 7.7475
10 Phillip Morrow Phillip Morrow Racing - Reynard 923
State
1:02.4401 9.0431
11 Bruce McKenzie Flo-Fast Racing - Dallara F304
National
1:03.8480 10.4510
12 Robert Sviderskas RMS Racing - Elfin 622
State
1:14.0300 20.63.30


Session : Race 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
15:43.8722
2 Cameron Shields McDonalds Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
15:48.7638
3 Nathan Gotch AGI Sport - Dallara F307
State
16:10.1702
4 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
National
16:13.3526
5 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F304
National
16:31.1901
6 Gerrit Ruff Ruff Racing - Dallara F307
National
16:38.7252
7 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
15:48.8739
8 Ron Coath FRCA - Dallara F307
State
+1 Lap +1 Lap
9 Bruce McKenzie Flo-Fast Racing - Dallara F304
National
+1 Lap +1 Lap
10 Greg Muddle FRCA - Dallara F301
State
+2 Laps +2 Laps
11 Robert Sviderskas RMS Racing - Elfin 622
State
+2 Laps +2 Laps
12 Phillip Morrow Phillip Morrow Racing - Reynard 923
State
DNF (Gear Linkage) Lap 1


Session : Race 2
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
14:03.0913
2 Cameron Shields McDonalds Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
14:22.1061
3 Nathan Gotch AGI Sport - Dallara F307
State
14:28.6277
4 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F307
National
14:57.2297
5 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
+1 Lap
6 Gerrit Ruff Ruff Racing - Dallara F307
National
+1 Lap
7 Greg Muddle FRCA - Dallara F301
State
+1 Lap
8 Ron Coath FRCA - Dallara F307
State
+1 Lap
9 Phillip Morrow Phillip Morrow Racing - Reynard 923
State
+1 Lap
10 Bruce McKenzie Flo-Fast Racing - Dallara F304
National
+2 Laps
11 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
+3 Laps
12 Robert Sviderskas RMS Racing - Elfin 622
State
+3 Laps


Session : Race 3
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Cameron Shields McDonalds Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
17:50.3766
2 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
17:51.2083
3 Nathan Gotch AGI Sport - Dallara F307
State
18:02.8258
4 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F307
National
18:07.2197
5 Greg Muddle FRCA - Dallara F301
State
18:13.6352
6 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
18:18.9359
7 Phillip Morrow Phillip Morrow Racing - Reynard 923
State
18:24.1227
8 Bruce McKenzie Flo-Fast Racing - Dallara F304
National
18:35.0348
9 Gerrit Ruff Ruff Racing - Dallara F307
National
18:42.3800
10 Ron Coath FRCA - Dallara F307
States
DNF (Spin) Lap 4
11 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F304
National
DNF (Engine) Lap 2
12 Robert Sviderskas RMS Racing - Elfin 622
State
DNS 0 Laps