Return home!
 
 
 
 
Results Archives - | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | |
2018 Formula 3 Australian Drivers Championship
Round 4 2018, Sydney Motorsport Park


Session : Qualifying 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
1:21.4542
2 Cameron Shields Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
1:22.0326
3 John Magro R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F311
Premier
1:22.3380
4 Richard Goddard Spike Racing - Dallara F311
State
1:24.5147
5 Nathan Gotch AGI Sport - Dallara F307
State
1:26.4910
6 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
1:26.9662
7 Greg Muddle FRCA - Dallara F301
State
1:28.1567
8 Rodney Brincat Glass Benders - Dallara F304
State
1:29.4020
9 Graeme Holmes GKH Racing - Dallara F304
State
1:29.4635
10 Lawrence Katsidis Sydney Photo Booth - Dallara F304
State
1:31.4406
11 Glen Lynch Eagle Transport - Dallara F397
State
1:33.1639
12 Ron Coath FRCA - Dallara F307
State
1:34.1710
13 Phillip Morrow Phillip Morrow Racing - Reynard 923
State
1:35.6597
14 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
1:39.7069
15 Rod Anderson Hack Anderson - Reynard - 893
State
1:40.2084
16 Denis Lesslie True Blue Trailers - Dallara F304
State
1:41.5401
17 Robert Sviderskas RMS Racing - Dallara F304
State
1:44.3314
18 Ian Shelby-James Selby-James Motorsport - Dallara F398
Trophy
1:47.5183
19 Ross McAlpine McAlpine Racing - Mygale M11
Premier
No Time


Session : Race 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
17:06.9642
2 Cameron Shields McDonalds Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
17:08.1277
3 John Magro R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
17:20.9042
4 Richard Goddard Spike Racing - Dallara F311
State
17:35.8270
5 Nathan Gotch AGI Sport - Dallara F307
State
17:47.3523
6 Rodney Brincat Glass Benders - Dallara F304
State
18:07.4046
7 Greg Muddle FRCA - Dallara F301
State
18:07.9196
8 Graeme Holmes GKH Racing - Dallara F304
State
18:11.7202
9 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
18:30.1728
10 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
18:38.0312
11 Lawrence Katsidis Sydney Photo Booth - Dallara F304
State
18:39.4417
12 Ross McAlpine McAlpine Racing - Mygale M11
Premier
18:39.5877
13 Ron Coath FRCA - Dallara F307
State
+1 Lap +1 Lap
14 Phillip Morrow Phillip Morrow Racing - Reynard 923
State
+1 Lap +1 Lap
15 Glen Lynch Eagle Transport - Dallara F397
State
+1 Lap +1 Lap
16 Robert Sviderskas RMS Racing - Dallara F304
State
+1 Lap +1 Lap
17 Rod Anderson Hack Anderson - Reynard - 893
State
+1 Lap +1 Lap
18 Denis Lesslie True Blue Trailers - Dallara F304
State
+1 Lap +1 Lap
19 Ian Shelby-James Selby-James Motorsport - Dallara F398
Trophy
+2 Laps +2 Laps


Session : Race 2
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
15:22.9781
2 John Magro R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
15:24.1545
3 Cameron Shields McDonalds Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
15:26.1086
4 Richard Goddard Spike Racing - Dallara F311
State
15:34.1952
5 Nathan Gotch AGI Sport - Dallara F307
State
16:00.4926
6 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
16:17.2888
7 Graeme Holmes GKH Racing - Dallara F304
State
16:48.3758
8 Rodney Brincat Glass Benders - Dallara F304
State
16:49.1491
9 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
+1 Lap +1 Lap
10 Glen Lynch Eagle Transport - Dallara F397
State
+1 Lap +1 Lap
11 Ron Coath FRCA - Dallara F307
State
+1 Lap +1 Lap
12 Phillip Morrow Phillip Morrow Racing - Reynard 923
State
+1 Lap +1 Lap
13 Robert Sviderskas RMS Racing - Dallara F304
State
+1 Lap +1 Lap
14 Rod Anderson Hack Anderson - Reynard - 893
State
+1 Lap +1 Lap
15 Denis Lesslie True Blue Trailers - Dallara F304
State
+1 Lap +1 Lap
16 Ian Shelby-James Selby-James Motorsport - Dallara F398
Trophy
+2 Laps +2 Laps
17 Lawrence Katsidis Sydney Photo Booth - Dallara F304
State
DNF (Mechanical) Lap 5
18 Ross McAlpine McAlpine Racing - Mygale M11
Premier
DNF (Technical) Lap 3
19 Greg Muddle FRCA - Dallara F301
State
DNS 0 Laps


Session : Race 3
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
17:05.6859
2 John Magro R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
17:09.2614
3 Cameron Shields McDonalds Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
17:19.1262
4 Richard Goddard Spike Racing - Dallara F311
State
17:25.1834
5 Nathan Gotch AGI Sport - Dallara F307
State
17:49.7656
6 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
18:07.5302
7 Graeme Holmes GKH Racing - Dallara F304
State
18:09.1293
8 Rodney Brincat Glass Benders - Dallara F304
State
18:23.7147
9 Greg Muddle FRCA - Dallara F301
State
18:26.9948
10 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
18:33.7560
11 Phillip Morrow Phillip Morrow Racing - Reynard 923
State
18:39.1471
12 Robert Sviderskas RMS Racing - Dallara F304
State
+1 Lap
13 Glen Lynch Eagle Transport - Dallara F397
State
+1 Lap
14 Rod Anderson Hack Anderson - Reynard - 893
State
+1 Lap
15 Denis Lesslie True Blue Trailers - Dallara F304
State
DNF (Mechanical) Lap 7
16 Ron Coath FRCA - Dallara F307
State
DNF (Mechanical) Lap 4
17 Lawrence Katsidis Sydney Photo Booth - Dallara F304
State
DNF (Mechanical) Lap 2
18 Ross McAlpine McAlpine Racing - Mygale M11
Premier
DNS 0 Laps
19 Ian Shelby-James Selby-James Motorsport - Dallara F398
Trophy
DNS 0 Laps