Return home!
 
 
 
 
Results Archives - | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | |
2017 Formula 3 Australian Drivers Championship
Round 6 2017, Wakefield Park


Session : Practice 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Harrison Jones Jones Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
0:55.0427
2 John Magro R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F308
Premier
0:55.5063
3 Reilly Brook Gilmour Racing - Dallara F307
National
0:57.0325
4 Calan Williams Gilmour Racing - Dallara F308
Premier
0:57.0978
5 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F304
National
57:6725
6 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
National
0:59.1032
7 Andrew Wlodek Wlodek Racing - Dallara F307
State
0:59.4894
8 Nathan Kumar R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
Premier
1:00.2147
9 Aaron McClintock McClintock Racing - Dallara F301
State
1:01.7650
10 Ron Bennet Bennet Racing - Dallara F399
State
1:02.1611
11 Graeme Holmes Holmes Racing - Dallara F304
State
1:02.7489
12 Glenn Lynch Lynch Racing - Dallara F397
State
1:03.8601
13 Greg Muddle Muddle Racing - Dallara F399
State
1:03.8729
14 Josh Behn Harvest Motorsport - Mygale M11
State
1:060.0737
15 Rod Anderson Anderson Racing - Reynard 893
State
1:08.0619
16 Bruce McKenzie McKenzie Racing - Dallara F304
State
1:10.7206
17 Ron Coath Coath Racing - Dallara F307
State
1:11.4589
18 Philip Morrow Morrow Racing - Reynard 923
State
1:16..5183


Session : Qualifying 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Calan Williams Gilmour Racing - Dallara F308
Premier
0:53.8935
2 John Magro R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F308
Premier
0:54.2823
3 Reilly Brook Gilmour Racing - Dallara F307
National
0:54.9779
4 Harrison Jones Jones Racing - Dallara F308
Premier
0:55.2950
5 Josh Behn Harvest Motorsport - Mygale M11
State
0:56.3388
6 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
National
0:56.4337
7 Nathan Kumar R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
Premier
0:57.1300
8 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F304
National
0:57.3491
9 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
0:57.8818
10 Greg Muddle Muddle Racing - Dallara F399
State
0:58.1516
11 Aaron McClintock McClintock Racing - Dallara F301
State
0:58.3576
12 Andrew Wlodek Wlodeck Racing - Dallara F307
State
0:59.0076
13 Ron Bennet Bennet Racing - Dallara F399
State
1:01.0076
14 Graeme Holmes Holmes Racing - Dallara F307
State
1:01.0754
15 Bruce McKenzie McKenzie Racing Dallara F304
State
1:02.03.96
16 Glenn Lynch Lynch Racing - Dallara F397
State
1:02.3674
17 Ron Coath Coath Racing - Dallara F307
State
1:03.0266
18 Rod Anderson Anderson Racing - Reynard 893
State
1:05.0888
19 Philip Morrow Morrow Racing - Reynard 923
State
1:08.7848


Session : Race 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Calan Williams Gilmour Racing - Dallara F308
Premier
14:58.3729
2 John Magro R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F308
Premier
15:04.0096
3 Reilly Brook Gilmour Racing - Dallara F307
National
15:09.0732
4 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
National
15:13.1339
5 Nathan Kumar R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
Premier
15:14.8820
6 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F304
National
15:23.0173
7 Harrison Jones Jones Racing - Dallara F308
Premier
15:23.0626
8 Andrew Wlodek Wlodek Racing - Dallara F307
State
15:25.6637
9 Graeme Holmes Holmes Racing - Dallara F304
State
15:35.6567
10 Aaron McClintock McClintock Racing - Dallara F301
State
15:36.6520
11 Graeme Holmes Holmes Racing - Dallara F307
State
15:42.4937
12 Bruce McKenzie McKenzie Racing - Dallara F304
State
15:46.2885
13 Rod Anderson Anderson Racing - Reynard 893
State
16:08.4703
14 Phillip Morrow Morrow Racing - Reynard 923
State
+1 Lap
15 Ron Bennet Bennet Racing - Dallara F399
State
+1 Lap
16 Josh Behn Harvest Motorsport - Mygale M11
State
+1 Lap
17 Greg Muddle Muddle Racing - Dallara F399
State
DNF
18 Ron Coath Coath Racing - Dallara F307
State
DNF
19 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
DNF


Session : Race 2
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 John Magro R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F308
Premier
13:09.2721
2 Calan Williams Gilmour Racing - Dallara F308
Premier
13:10.0113
3 Harrison Jones Jones Racing - Dallara F308
Premier
13:26.4592
4 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
National
+1 Lap
5 Nathan Kumar R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
Premier
+1 Lap
6 Reilly Brook Gilmour Racing - Dallara F307
National
+1 Lap
7 Josh Behn Harvest Motorsport - Mygale M11
State
+1 Lap
8 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F304
National
+1 Lap
9 Aaron McClintock McClintock Racing - Dallara F301
State
+1 Lap
10 Graeme Holmes Holmes Racing - Dallara F304
State
+1 Lap
11 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
+1 Lap
12 Greg Muddle Muddle Racing - Dallara F399
State
+1 Lap
13 Andrew Wlodek Wlodek Racing - Dallara F307
State
+1 Lap
14 Bruce McKenzie McKenzie Racing - Dallara F304
State
+2 Laps
15 Glenn Lynch Lynch Racing - Dallara F397
State
+2 Laps
16 Rod Anderson Anderson Racing - Reynard 893
State
+2 Laps
17 Ron Bennet Bennet Racing - Dallara F399
State
+2 Laps
18 Philip Morrow Morrow Racing - Reynard 923
State
DNF
19 Ron Coath Coath Racing Dallara F307
State
DNF


Session : Race 3
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Harrison Jones Jones Racing - Dallara F308
Premier
21:28.4696
2 Calan Williams Gilmour Racing - Dallara F308
Premier
21:29.1743
3 John Magro R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F308
Premier
21:32.7013
4 Nathan Kumar R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
Premier
21:37.6662
5 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
National
21:43.0886
6 Josh Behn Harvest Motorsport - Mygale M11
State
21:43.2964
7 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
21:45.0069
8 Aaron McClintock McClintock Racing - Dallara F301
State
21:48.6034
9 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F304
National
21:52.1653
10 Graeme Holmes Holmes Racing - Dallara F307
State
21:54.3520