Return home!
 
 
 
 
Results Archives - | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | |
2017 Formula 3 Australian Drivers Championship
Round 4 2017, Phillip Island


Session : Practice 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Calan Williams Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
1:51.8813
2 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
2:11.4429 19.5616
3 Dennie Rumble Alpine Motorsports - Dallara F307
Premier
2:16.7306 24.8493
4 John English John English Racing - Van Dieman RF97
Trophy
2:18.3494 26.4681
5 Paul Zsidy Paul Szidy Racing - Spectrum 014
Trophy
2:21.9438 30.0625
6 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
No Time
7 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F307
National
No Time


Session : Practice 2
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Calan Williams Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
1:27.2794
2 Dennie Rumble Alpine Motorsports - Dallara F307
Premier
1:33.2886 6.0092
3 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F307
National
1:33.3871 6.1077
4 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
1:33.8470 6.5676
5 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
1:34.6284 9.3490
6 Paul Zsidy Paul Szidy Racing - Spectrum 014
Trophy
1:40.6978 13.4184
7 John English John English Racing - Van Dieman RF97
Trophy
1:43.2727 15.9933


Session : Qualifying 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Calan Williams Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
1:27.6605
2 Dennie Rumble Alpine Motorsports - Dallara F307
Premier
1:36.0692 8.4087
3 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
1:38.0360 10.3755
4 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F307
National
1:40.2544 12.5939
5 Paul Zsidy Paul Szidy Racing - Spectrum 014
Trophy
1:45.1413 17.4808
6 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
1:45.6128 17.9523
7 John English John English Racing - Van Dieman RF97
Trophy
1:46.4203 18.7598


Session : Race 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Calan Williams Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
16:40.8326
2 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
18:44.2792
3 Dennie Rumble Alpine Motorsports - Dallara F307
Premier
+1 Lap +1 Lap
4 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F307
National
+1 Lap +1 Lap
5 John English John English Racing - Van Dieman RF97
Trophy
+1 Lap +1 Lap
6 Paul Zsidy Paul Szidy Racing - Spectrum 014
Trophy
+1 Lap +1 Lap
7 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
+2 Laps +2 Laps


Session : Race 2
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Calan Williams Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
12:02.6571
2 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F307
National
12:16.2595
3 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
12:23.3331
4 John English John English Racing - Van Dieman RF97
Trophy
+1 Lap +1 Lap
5 Paul Zsidy Paul Szidy Racing - Spectrum 014
Trophy
DNF (Spin) Lap 6
6 Dennie Rumble Alpine Motorsports - Dallara F307
Premier
DNF (Accident) Lap 5
7 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
DNF (Spin) Lap 0


Session : Race 3
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Calan Williams Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
17:44.5940
2 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
National
18:14.6559
3 Paul Zsidy Paul Zsidy Racing - Spectrum 014
Trophy
+1 Lap +1 Lap
4 John English John English Racing - Van Dieman RF97
Trophy
+1 Lap +1 Lap
5 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
DNF Lap 11
6 Dennie Rumble Alpine Motorsports - Dallara F307
Premier
DNS 0 Laps
7 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F304
National
DNS 0 Laps